Environmental technologies
Furthermore, the EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum provides you with an excellent opportunity to showcase your company and promote your business among more than 400 expected participants including international communities. Please, find attached additional information about the sponsoring packages (Gold, Silver and Bronze) offered exclusively for this event.
The participation in the events is free of charge. The travel and accommodation costs must be covered by the participants themselves. The participants will be supported by AHK Azerbaijan in finding accommodation and visa issues upon request. The electronic visa system, which was introduced in January 2017, permits to avoid personal visits to the embassy, apply for visa online and receive it via email within three days. We are also pleased to support you with transportation service with shuttle buses from your hotel to the event venue.
Please find attached an information package, which contains the programmes for the two events and hotel information.
Participation is only possible with pre-registration by 1 June 2017. For registration in EU-Azerbaijan Business Forum, please click Registration Form for EU companies. All forms will be reviewed and invitation letter will be sent via e-mail after submissions.
Should you have any further enquiries, please do not hesitate to contact Ms. Gunay Mirzayeva via email (eubusinessforum(at)gmail.com) or phone +994 12 4483995.