The reception and concert program dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the establishment of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic was held in Czech Presidential Palace.
The reception and concert program, dedicated to the 100th anniversary of establishment of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic, organized by the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan and with the sponsorship of Ganja Automobile Plant, Azerbaijan-Czech Chamber of Commerce, Tatra Company, Moravia Steel, Honorary Consulate of Azerbaijan in Karlovy Vary, Leyla Frymburk Hotel and Azerbaijani businessmen was held in Czech Presidential Palace which is one of the prominent and ancient palaces of Czechia.
The high-ranking officials of the Czech Government, members of Parliament, ambassadors, members of the diplomatic corps, as well as famous Czech public figures and members of the Azerbaijani community attended the reception.