On the occasion of the 30th anniversary of the Black January tragedy, the photo exhibition was organized on January 20, 2020 in Prague.
The Photo Exhibition dedicated 30th anniversary of Black January tragedy was organized by the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Czech Republic, with support Honorary Consulate of Azerbaijan in Karlovy Vary at President Hotel in Prague, on January 20, 2020.Photos of the Soviet troops invading Azerbaijan, Georgia and Lithuania were showcased at the exhibition. Mr. Etibar Abdullayev , chargé d'affaires of the Embassy of the Republic Azerbaijan to the Czech Republic spoke about the events of 20th January of 1990 and touched upon the struggle for independence of the Azerbaijani people.Member of Diplomatic corps, students and members of the Azerbaijani